Obituaries by locationSchool Year 2014-2015
Holly Springs, Mississippi
Holly Springs Primary School
Third Quarter Honor Roll
Mrs. Johnson, First Grade
All A’s: Hailey King, Martavion Echols, Kierra Howell;
A’s & B’s: Marcus Marion, Tealon Warren, Demon Guy;
Mrs. Anderson, First Grade
All A’s: Cassidy Aldridge, Jaidan Hall, Delilah Henson, Gavin Johnson, Jamarion Johnson, Keturah Payton, Ce’Liyah Turnage, Joshua Walker, Kwaume Woods;
A’s & B’s: Kennedi Boyce, Anyiah Brown, Jaden Crews, Brandon Garcia, Yesmeen Irar, Kylar Jackson, Jamarvion Jenkins, Camiya Robinson, Terkirah Robinson, Sahreef Thomas, Jeremiah Wilks, Latravion Yarbrough;
Mrs. Crum, First Grade
All A’s: Joshua Browne, Sharlett Frazier, Christen Gray, Joseph Hezam, Christian Hicks, Braylan Lester, Kanyjah McAdams, Keristian Nevels, Renijah Rayford, Alexandria Shead, Paige Sims, Erin-Grace Smith, Karlo Strickland, Ameliya Washington;
A’s & B’s: Aryauna Ingram, Ramon Marr, Khassidy McKinney, Jalen Muse, Braylon Robinson, Kaliyah Vaughn, Angiya Zinn;
Mrs. Wicks, First Grade
All A’s: Jamaya Jackson, Jurnee Marion, Marshena Ambrose;
A’s & B’s: Kaliyah Edwards, Devin Snow, Ashlyn Greer, Kejevia Hankins, Deshann Hannah, Chanelle Isom, Myria Jeffries, LaSean Rooks, John Williams, Taniela Richards, Tristan Joiner, Jaylen Rayford, Demontral Cochran , Zikurian Collins;
Mrs. Smith, First Grade:
Jasmine Almintoser, Kristal Byers, LeAnthony Delbridge, Chamiyah Faulkner, Corey Hines, Davon Johnson, Layla Jones, Shakila Lloyd, Hannah Manning, Noah Olguin, Markeis Payne, Kiara Phillips, Sharaneisha Jones;
Mrs. Westmoreland, Second Grade
All A’s: Dreyvin Oswalt;
A’s & B’s: Kamariyah Bowens, Addam Brown, Clamarion Drummond, Joshua Harris, Dajeh Howell, Nathan Lester, Kamilyah Stevenson, Jordin Young;
Mrs. Wright, Second Grade
All A’s: Jaylen Buford, Olandrea Elliot;
A’s & B’s: Zakieah Berry, Giovani Espino, Jeleigh Finley, Tyler Mayfield, Treavion Reynolds, Arriyel Williams
Mrs. Orman, Second Grade
All A’s: Jeremiah Payne, Demarquez Strickland, Alisha Mays;
A’s & B’s: RaShun Lesure, Future Matthews, Taniya Hunt, Raven Rosser, Jasmine Walls, Jamarion Wells;
Mrs. Rowland, Second Grade
All A’s: Ethan Hill;
A’s & B’s: Iiesha Ingram, Emmitt Lester, Chrishanna Lipscomb, Jamiyah Moore, Jasmine Pegues, Silnya Turnage;
Mrs. Gannon, Second Grade
All A’s: Natalya Jones, Lyndsay Johnson;
A’s & B’s: Itzel Arce, Nicholas Bowens, Brianna Guy, Jereasa Humphrey, Asia Jackson, Aunjeri Jones, Kennedi Terry, Anesha Vasser;
Ms. Lyles, Third Grade
A’s & B’s: LeDerion Glover, Alena Hezam;
Mrs. Green, Third Grade
A’s & B’s: Janiyah Bohanna, Nikiya Burgess, Arriel Denton, Corneisha Jeffries, Montavis Robinson, Alyesiah Smith;
Mrs. Adams, Third Grade
A’s & B’s: Jim Garica;
Mrs. Guice, Third Grade
A’s & B’s: Kennedi Norfleet;
Ms. McFarland, Third Grade
All A’s: Alicia Moore;
A’s & B’s: Chamilya Watson, Shamiya Moore, Desmond Johnson, Chamiya Crane, Leela Hubbard.
========================================