CALIFORNIA - Gridley - Gridley Union High School - Class of 2004
Posted By: Honor Students Archive Date: Sunday, 6 June 2021, at 2:57 a.m.
Class of 2004
Gridley, California
GRIDLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL
==============================
Lindsey Elyse Akin
Maria Alvarez - B of A Certificate - English Second Language
Michael Cole Anderson
Amanda Taylor Anstead - Burger King, Cal Grant, CSF Life Member, DAR Good Citizenship Recognition, Faith in the Future, Fall 2003 Academic Insert, GHS Parents Club Scholarship, GHS Service Award, Gridley Schools Foundation, Spring 2003 Academic Letter, Timothy Brumley Memorial Scholarship, U.S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence, Kaleidoscope Arts Award-Honorable Mention in Photography, Sunsweet Scholarship, Charles T. Yerxa Scholarship
Diego Campos Aparicio
Oscar Omar Arias
Eduardo Ayala
Lisa Baker - Cal Grant
Ryan Paul Berryman - Cal Grant, Faith in the Future, GHS Certificate of Excellence - Industrial Arts-Drafting, Spring 2003 Academic Letter, Phyllis Casaulong Memorial Scholarship
Twyla Marie Brooks - B of A Certificate - Foreign Language, Spring 2003 Golden State Scholar-Honors -Reading and Recognition -Writing
Cory Rene Burbank - Spring 2003 Golden State Scholar - Recognition - Reading
Crystal Lynn Cabrera
Curtis Williams Cain
Jessica Nickol Cardenas
Araceli Briseno Carmona
Beatriz G. Carmona - Cal Grant, Kaleidoscope Arts Award: Honorable Mention in Photography
Solene Mathilde Carrale
Cortney David Carter - B of A Certificate - Mathmatics/Science, GHS Certificate of Excellence - Agriculture, Spring 2003 Academic Insert, AP U.S. History
Christopher Michael Cassady
Laura Aurora Casta eda - Cal Grant, E.E. Dunning Memorial Scholarship, Faith in the Future
James Ezra Danby Colburn
Hilario Cortez Casta eda - Cal Grant
Lucy N. Cosio
Heather Ruth Crane - 2003-04 CIF Scholar Athlete, B of A Certificate - Music, Faith in the Future, Fall 2003 Academic Insert, Kaleidoscope Scholarship, Miss Bulldog Award, Spring 2003 Academic Insert, U.S. Army Reserve Scholar/Athlete Award, Kaleidoscope Arts Awards-Outstanding in Photography
Sean Chase Crawford
Alma Del Rio
Elias Del Rio
Israel Delgado-Angeles
Edith Patricia DeLira
Kyle Thomas Dewsnup - Spring 2003 Golden State Scholar - Recognition - Writing, AP U.S. History
Ramandeep Singh Dhami
Hardeep Singh Dhillon - Cal Grant, AP U.S. History
Salvador Fuentes Diaz
Carleigh Cristin Dowler
Tyler Charles Harrison Draper
Natalia Rebekah Due as - Cal Grant, Concilio Mexicano Scholarship
Nicole Rae Fillmore
Yoshi Scott Fukushima - Salutatorian, B of A plaque - Liberal Arts, Cal Grant, CSF Life Member, Faith in the Future, Fall 2003 Academic Insert, Gail McMurtry Lucas Memorial Scholarship, Gridley Rotary Club Merit Scholarship, Gridley Schools Foundation, Gridley Women's Club Scholarship, Gridley-Biggs Police Officers Association Scholarship, Junior Women's Club Scholarship, Quota Club Scholarship, Spring 2003 Academic Insert, Spring 2003 Golden State Scholar- Recognition in Reading and Writing, Timothy Brumley Memorial Scholarship, U.S. Air Force Math and Science Award, California Mathematics Council Award, Kaleidoscope Fine Arts Award-Honorable Mention in Art
Diana Garcia
Jose Garza - B of A Certificate - Art
Alison Marie Goehring - Cal Grant, B of A Certificate - Fine Arts
Sabrina Lynne Gonzales
Ezequiel Santos Guzman
Jeffery Cole Hagberg - Kaleidoscope Arts Award-Outstanding in Drama
Kaleb Ryan Hagberg - Leadership in Action Award
Kelsey Megan Hagberg - Rotary Club Speech Contest Winner
Richard Jordan Havens - CSUC Connection student
Martin Heredia
Victor Alfonso Hernandez - Armando Sanchez Memorial Scholarship, Concilio Mexicano Scholarship
Reuben Gabriel Herrera - Spring 2003 Golden State Scholar-Recognition - Writing
Victoria Rae Herrera
Henry Dean Hochstrat - U.S. Army Montgomery GI Bill
Nicolaas Jordan Hoogeveen
Vanessa Hughbanks - Cal Grant
April Hulsey
Jarom Herb Hunter
Emmanuel Izaguirre - B of A Certificate - Trades and Industrial
Jennifer Nicole Johnson
Richard Anthony Jurado
Derrick Michael Kale
Michelle Christine Keen
Bobby Joe Kellett
Babur Khan
Chase Cassady King - Faith in the Future, Gridley Rotary Club Merit Scholarship
Brenda Dayami Larios - GHS Certificate of Excellence - Art
Michael Jordan LaRose - Cal Grant
David Bryan Lea - B of A Certificate - English, Fall 2003 Academic Insert, Spring 2003 Golden State Scholar-Honor - Writing and Recognition - Reading, AP U.S. History
Katherine Anne Leasure - Valedictorian, Cal Grant, CSF Life Member, Red and Francis King Memorial Scholarship, Spring 2003 Academic Insert, B of A plaque - Math and Science, Fall 2003 Academic Insert, Gridley Rotary Club Merit Scholarship, Gridley Women's Club Scholarship, Gridley-Biggs Police Officers Association Scholarship, Quota Club Scholarship, VFW Scholarship, Women of the Moose Scholarship, Xi Gamma Sigma Scholarship, Kiwanis Academic Scholarship, AP U.S. History, CSF Valedictorian Scholarship
Dee Lee
Michelle Diane Long - Fall 2003 Academic Insert, GHS Certificate of Excellence - Music, Kaleidoscope Scholarship, Tri Counties Bank Scholarship
Randal Peirre Lorenger
Linsey Nichol Lowery
Gabriel Lozada
Valentina Madera
David Andrew Madsen
McKay A. Manning - CSUC Connection student
Diego Armando Martinez - B of A Certificate - Trades and Industrial
Gil Martinez
Lourdes Maria Martinez
Rachel Emiko Marubashi - B of A Certificate - Art, Kaleidoscope Arts Award-Outstanding in Fine Arts
Christopher William McDonell
Jessica Marie Melton
Michael John Miller
Territy Lynn Miner
Braden Carl Mitchell
Gabriela Montes - Cal Grant
Denver Monzon
Megan Renee Moore - B of A Certificate - Agriculture
Pedro Mota III
Gustavo Paredes Mu oz
Cindy LiChuan Ng - Cal Grant
Ryan Christopher Noall
Joana Olivas
Steven D. Oliverez
Francisco Ortiz
Lurline Samaria Ortiz
Erica Padilla
Joanna Alexandria Amelia Padilla - Cal Grant, U.S. Marine Corps Semper Fidelis for Musical Excellence
McKendra Anelalani Payne - CSUC Connection student, Gridley Lions Club Service Award, Gridley Rotary Club Merit Scholarship, Kaleidoscope Scholarship, Xi Gamma Sigma Scholarship
Emily Ruth Pearl - Dr. Eugene Stoddard Music Scholarship, GHS Certificate of Excellence - P.E.
Maria Perez - Cal Grant, Kaleidoscope Arts Award-Honorable Mention in Art
Jared William Peter
Zachary Joseph Pfister
Rupi Phagura - Cal Grant
Janie Marie Pierce
Arturo Christopher Pineda
Travis E. Price - Cal Grant, Kaleidoscope Arts Award-Outstanding in Literature
Jose Guadalupe Ramos - Cal Grant
Natalie Antonine Reis - B of A Certificate - Agriculture, John K. Orme Memorial Scholarship
Taylor Michael Reynolds
Melinda Yvonne Richins - Cal Grant, CSUC Connection student
Jesus Manuel Rivero
Juan Miguel Romo
Yesenia Rosas - GHS Artistic Achievement Certificate, Spring 2003 Golden State Scholar-Recognition in Reading and Writing
Rocio Natalie Rubio - Kaleidoscope Fine Arts Award-Honorable Mention in Art
Ashley Marie Rudd - B of A Certificate - Agriculture, U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award
Steven Gary Rudd
Daniel Jospeh Ruggirello - B of A Certificate - Fine Arts
Nai Vang Saephan
Kris Salcedo
Denton R. Scott - B of A Certificate - Music, CIF Winter Individual Athletic Award-Boys Soccer, Fall 2003 Academic Letter, GHS Outstanding Musician, Kaleidoscope Scholarship, U.S. Army Reserve Scholar/Athlete Award, AP. U.S. History
Angelina Gonzalez Sevilla - GHS Certificates of Excellence - English and Social Science and History
Terrie Lynn Shampeau
Janessa Michelle Sichel
Hank Noble Smith
Saninder Kaur Sohal - CSUC Connection student
Sarah Marie States
B of A Certificate - English, Faith in the Future, Fall 2003 Academic Letter
Dane Richard Storm - Gerald M. Geiger Memorial Scholarship, SunWest Food Scholarship
Devon Alan Tanner - Cal Grant
Christina Marie Taylor - Faith in the Future, Gridley Rotary Club Merit Scholarship, Spring 2003 Golden State Scholar - Honors - Reading and Recognition - Writing, Kiwanis Vocational Scholarship
Kevin James TeStroete
Xiong Thao - GHS Artistic Achievement Certificate
Cotton Vaughn Tichy
Kirn K. Toor - Cal Grant
Daniel Villanueva Torres - Cal Grant, John Phillip Sousa Award, Kiwanis Key Club Scholarship
Llael Vanesa Valle - B of A plaque - Fine Arts, Cal Grant, Concilio Mexicano Scholarship, CSF Life Member, Faith in the Future, Fall 2003 Academic Insert, GHS Certificate of Excellence - Foreign Language, Gridley Moose Lodge Scholarship, Ray Kroc Service Award, Spring 2003 Academic Letter, American Legion Post 210 Scholarship, Knights of Columbus, Richard F. Bennet Memorial Scholarship, Kaleidoscope Arts Award-Outstanding in Music
Jesus Manuel Velasco - Cal Grant, MESA Award Certificate
Chad Caeton Vieira
Richard Villalobos - Cal Grant
Melina Isabel Villalpando
Laura Leigh Waller
Emily Danielle Wedin - Fall 2003 Academic Letter, Kaleidoscope Fine Arts Award - Honorable Mention Art